Participants

 

No.

Surname

First name

Organisation

A

1

Aarna

Olav

Estonian Qualifications Authority

 

2

Ambrogio

John

eSkills Alliance Malta

 

3

Archmann

Sylvia

EIPA

 

4

Attard

Grace

European Economic and Social Committee EESC, National Council of Women Malta

B

5

Baker

Keith

Univerity of Reading

 

6

Balucka-Debska

Katarzyna

EC

 

7

Baramki

Hania

Cisco

 

8

BEHR

Francis

Syntec numérique

 

9

Bellini

Roberto

aica

 

10

Berbenni-Rehm

Caterina M.

PROMIS@Service

 

11

Bergaud

Caroline

European Schoolnet

 

12

Berlin

Wilfried

Airbus Operations GmbH

 

13

Besemer

Leo

CertiQA

 

14

Bos

Jessica

European representation of the German federal Employment Agency

 

15

Bos

Nicoline

Nobel

 

16

Bourguignon

Laura

Service des Médias et des Communications - Luxembourg

 

17

Brok

Emiel

LPI Netherlands

 

18

Bruneel

Bart

VDAB

 

19

Buchhorn

Lea

European Representation of the German federal Employment Agency

 

20

Bussemaker

Frits

CIONET

 

21

Busuttil Dougall

Daniela

Malta IT Agency

C

22

Cattaneo

Gabriella

IDC

 

23

CHARLAFTIS

angelos

EPAPHOS ADVISORS

 

24

Coady

Richard

Certiport

 

25

Costelloe

Paul

EuroCIO

D

26

Darmanin

Anna-Maria

EESC

 

27

Dashja

Eriona

empirica

 

28

de Laet

Gert

Cisco

 

29

De Meuleneire

Steven

Alcatel-Lucent

 

30

De Tollenaere

Peter

VDAB

 

31

De Winter

Elisabeth

Steria Benelux NV

 

32

Delannoy

Melanie

Fedil-Business Federation

 

33

Desertine

Maarten Dolf

EXIN

 

34

Dirkx

Jan

EXIN

 

35

Dohse

Jasper

European Representation of the German federal Employment Agency

 

36

Dolan

Dudley

CEN Workshop on ICT Skills

 

37

Druga

Peter

PD Consulting

E

38

Erbé

Derk

Kea Company

 

39

Eriksén

Sara

Blekinge Institute of Technology

F

40

Fabry

Eva

European Centre for Women and Technology (ECWT)

 

41

Fanning

Fiona

CEPIS

 

42

Feerick

Sean

EQAVER Secretariat

 

43

Frederik

Hans

VU University Amsterdam

 

44

Fuggetta

Alfonso

Cefriel

G

45

Gebhardt

Hans-Peter

Cullen International

 

46

Geller

Nikita

empirica

 

47

Gilberg

Ulla Scherfig

DI

 

48

Glomb

Krzysztof

Cities on the Internet Association

 

49

Goelen

Wallis

European Commission

 

50

Goldschmidt

Milton

CompTIA

 

51

Goodman

Joel

Oracle University EMEA

 

52

Gramlinger

Franz

ARQA-VET

 

53

Gueorguiev

Ivaylo

European Software Institute Center Eastern Europe

 

54

Guillaume

Estelle

Delegation of the Basque Country to the EU

 

55

Guitert

Montse

UOC

H

56

Hagedoorn

peter

European cio association

 

57

Hageni

Karl-Heinz

IG Metall Vorstand Germany

 

58

Hendriks

Alex

EXIN

 

59

Hernández

Itziar

Microsoft

 

60

Herrera

Antonio

Inlea

 

61

Hobbs

Michael

pearson VUE

 

62

Hook

Terry

clock-IT-skills

 

63

Huesing

Tobias

empirica GmbH

 

64

Husen-Bradley

Andrea

industriALL European Trade Union

J

65

Jacquemart

Jennifer

Photographer

 

66

Jakab

Frantisek

Cisco Systems Slovakia

 

67

Jakobsone

Mara

Telecentre Europe

 

68

Johnson

Carsten

Cisco Systems

K

69

Kassiteridis

John

GREEK PES

 

70

Karageorgos

Georgios

EESC

 

71

Karampourouni

Angeliki

JEUNE, Young Entrepreneurs of the EU

 

72

Kask

Jürgen

Unemployment Fund of Estonia

 

73

Keane

Linda

ICS Skills

 

74

Kenneally

Jim

Intel Corp

 

75

Kopp

Nicolas

empirica GmbH

 

76

Korte

Werner B.

empirica GmbH

 

77

Kralj Zatler

Simona

Ministry Of Education, Science, Culture and Sport

 

78

Krcmar

Helmut

TU München

L

79

le Vrang

Martin

European Commission, DG EMPL

 

80

Leal

Silvia

Geoban / IE Business School

 

81

Lefrere

Paul

Open University

 

82

Lundin

Jette

it-vest

M

83

Mühlfeit

Jan

Microsoft Corporation

 

84

Müller

Sonja

empirica GmbH

 

85

Müller

Wolfgang

Bundesagentur für Arbeit

 

86

Müller-Riedlhuber

Heidemarie

3s Unternehmensberatung

 

87

Magnelli

adele

ETT

 

88

Mahood

ED

DEKRA Akademie GmbH

 

89

Malczewska

Joanna

Ministry of Administration and Digitization

 

90

Martens

Tobias

30dna

 

91

Martin

Susan

SAP

 

92

Massimo

Fabio

PIN-SME / CNA

 

93

McGlinchey

John

CompTIA

 

94

Meaney

John

Linux Professional Institute

 

95

Merkling

Sylvie

IDC

 

96

Meyer

Ingo

empirica GmbH

 

97

Michel

Thomas

Cert-IT GmbH

 

98

Mikkelsen

Marianne

it-vest - networking universities

 

99

Milhan

Christian

European Commission, DG Enterprise and Industry

 

100

Millen

Diana

Dept of Health (England) Informatics Directorate

 

101

Mockler

Frank

ECDL Foundation

 

102

Montse

Guitert

UOC

 

103

Morkyte

Jolanta

Permanent Representation of Lithuania to the European Union

 

104

Murray

Jonathan

DIGITALEUROPE

 

105

Mutamba

Jeane

 

N

106

Narine

Richard

Randstad Global Client Solutions

 

107

Negoita

Valentin

APDETIC Romania

 

108

Netelenbos

Tineke

Digivaardig & Digiveilig

 

109

NIKOLAIDIS

Pantelis

Institute of Educational Policy - Greece

 

110

Nikolov

Roumen

ITD

 

111

Novotna

Barbora

european Commission, DG EMPL

O

112

O'Donnell

Peter

European Voice

 

113

O'Sullivan

John

Thames Communications

P

114

Parola

Andrea

European e-Eskills Association

 

115

Pasman

Pim

ITpreneurs

 

116

Pawlowski

Jan

University of Jyväskylä

 

117

Payne

Nigel

e-skills UK Sector Skills Council Ltd

 

118

Peltomäki

Antti

European Commission

 

119

Pereira

Ana Carla

European Commission - DG Education and Culture

 

120

Pluta

Piotr

Cisco

 

121

Poplawska

Joanna

The Corporate IT Forum

R

122

Ramakers

Ruud

Centre4cloud

 

123

Ribaud

Vincent

Université de Bretagne Occidentale

 

124

Ribeiro

Margarida

Ministry of Education and Science, Portugal

 

125

Richier

Andre

European Commission, DG ENTR

 

126

Rissola

Gabriel

Telecentre-Europe

 

127

Ritter

Birthe

DI ITEK

 

128

Robinson

Simon

empirica

 

129

Romeu

Teresa

Universitat Oberta de Catalunya, UOC

 

130

Rossi

Valerio

ETT Solutions

 

131

Ruggier

Fabianne

Malta IT Agency

 

132

Ruiz

Roberto

Tecnalia Research and Innovation

 

133

Rutkauskiene

Danguole

E-Learning Technology centre at Kaunas University of Technology

S

134

Sabbagh

Helena

Bundesinstitut für Berufsbildung - DEQA-VET

 

135

Sashinskaya

Maria

IBM Belgium

 

136

Semjonova

Nadezda

Baltijas Datoru Akademija (BDA)

 

137

Sharkov

George

ESI CEE

 

138

Sherry

martin

IVI

 

139

Sikorova

Eva

 

 

140

Sornikivi

Tuuli

Hewlett Packard Ltd

 

141

Spijker

Dick

De Raadgevers Compagnie

 

142

Stiel

Philipp 

Representation of the Free State of Bavaria to the European Union

T

143

Terzieva

Liliya

NHTV University of Applied Sciences, Breda, Netherlands

 

144

Thiel

Gerald

DEKRA Akademie

 

145

Thilthorpe

Adam

BCS, The Chartered Institute for IT

 

146

Toffaletti

Sebastiano

PIN-SME

 

147

Tottrup

Michael

PROSA - Association of Computer Professionalt

 

148

Tubino

Paolo

FORSAS

 

149

Tukiainen

Taina

Culminatum Innovation

U

150

Ulbrich

Martin

European Commission 

V

151

Vaicekauskiene

Skaidra

Information technology training center

 

152

Valenduc

Gérard

FTU Fondation Travail-Université

 

153

van Alphen

Wessel

IT-Staffing

 

154

Van den Brande

Lieve

European Commission, DG education and Culture; Unit: Skills and Qualifications

 

155

van der Burg

Rob

Microsoft

 

156

van der Voort

Michiel

iSQI

 

157

Van der Woude

Maurice

Personal Consult

 

158

von Raczeck

Gisela

Filmförderungsanstalt

 

159

van 't Veld

Steven

A/I/M bv

 

160

Van Weydeveldt

Reinald

VDAB

 

161

Varnham

James

European Skills & Certification Network

 

162

Vella

Albert

ECDL Malta/CSM

 

163

Vendrell Vidal

Eduardo

Universitat Politècnica de València

 

164

Vilkamaa

Susanna

European Commission

 

165

Voudouris

Virginios

Hellenic Accreditation System SA

W

166

Weerts

Bram

Kea Company

 

167

Wells

Jennifer

University of Brighton

 

168

Wilkinson

Colette

RANDSTAD

 

169

Wilson

Caroline

Randstad Holding

 

170

Winer

Dov

MAKASH

 

171

Woertman

Arjan

ITpreneurs

 

172

Wojcik

Stephane

Agoria

 

173

Wolfram

Philipp

Telekom Austria Group

Z

174

Ziegler

Petra

3s Unternehmensberatung